Is French's Hot Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn starch, salt, sugars (fructose, glucose solids, dextrose), modified milk ingredients, dehydrated onion, caramel, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn, wheat), spices and herbs, palm oil, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, xanthan gum, high oleic sunflower oil, dehydrated garlic, inactive yeast, silicon dioxide.
Check French's Hot Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Hot Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


