Is French's Ketchup & Mustard Packets Gluten Free, No High Fructose Corn Syrup, On-the-go, 500 count, 250 of each flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • distilled vinegar

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate (Fresh Ripe Tomatoes), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor Mustard: Distilled Vinegar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor And Garlic Powder

Check French's Ketchup & Mustard Packets Gluten Free, No High Fructose Corn Syrup, On-the-go, 500 count, 250 of each flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French's Ketchup & Mustard Packets Gluten Free, No High Fructose Corn Syrup, On-the-go, 500 count, 250 of each flavor is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichOn The Go