Is Frenchs Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Twenty-ounce bottle offers a smooth, thick condiment with a familiar sweet-tang flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a topping or dip for fries, burgers, hot dogs, and sandwiches and in casual cooking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture, recognizable taste, ease of use, and suitability for everyday use. meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Twenty-ounce bottle offers a smooth, thick condiment with a familiar sweet-tang flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a topping or dip for fries, burgers, hot dogs, and sandwiches and in casual cooking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture, recognizable taste, ease of use, and suitability for everyday use. meals.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (Made From Fresh Ripe Tomatoes), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Frenchs Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frenchs Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frenchs Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


