Is French's Mississippi Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Water, Molasses, Salt, Mustard Bran, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoke Flavouring, : Sodium Benzoate
Check French's Mississippi Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Mississippi Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Mississippi Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangyVinegary
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichTopping


