Is French's Organics Classic Yellow Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spice, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder.
Check French's Organics Classic Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Organics Classic Yellow Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Organics Classic Yellow Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


