Is French's Original Crispy Fried Onions - 2.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose &
dextrose &
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Onions, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Dextrose & Salt.
Check French's Original Crispy Fried Onions - 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Original Crispy Fried Onions - 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Where to buy
French's Original Crispy Fried Onions - 2.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


