Is French's Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle, 18 oz, Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, moderately spicy brown mustard with a coarse, slightly grainy texture and smooth spreadability. Commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs, sausages, sandwiches, burgers, and pretzels, and as a component in dressings, sauces, and marinades. Reviewers note convenient squeeze packaging, consistent flavor, reliable heat level, and overall ample supply.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Grade Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Spices, Turmeric And Natural Flavors

Check French's Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle, 18 oz, against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

French's Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle, 18 oz, is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
GrainyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping