Is FRENCH'S TRUE ORGANICS CLASSIC YELLOW Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters, and as a base for dressings and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy-squeeze packaging, and reliable mild heat suitable for everyday use, with broad family appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters, and as a base for dressings and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy-squeeze packaging, and reliable mild heat suitable for everyday use, with broad family appeal.
Ingredients
ORGANIC VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check FRENCH'S TRUE ORGANICS CLASSIC YELLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH'S TRUE ORGANICS CLASSIC YELLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Gluten free
It says gluten free on bottle
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


