Is Fresca Black Cherry Soda Sparkling Flavored Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste), Acesulfame Potassium, Acacia Gum, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Carob Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Fresca Black Cherry Soda Sparkling Flavored Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresca Black Cherry Soda Sparkling Flavored Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go