Is Frescados Garden Vegetable Flour Tortillas, Garden Vegetable Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- oat fiber
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CELLULOSE, OAT FIBER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VEGETABLE FLAVORING (BELL PEPPERS, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, SPICES), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Frescados Garden Vegetable Flour Tortillas, Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frescados Garden Vegetable Flour Tortillas, Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet


