Is Frescatrano Pitted Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, | Olives, Eau, Sel, Acide Lactique, Acide Ascorbique
Check Frescatrano Pitted Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frescatrano Pitted Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Frescatrano Pitted Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


