Is Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen pizza offers a savory, creamy profile with a moderately thin crust that crisps at even higher oven temperatures and can remain slightly chewy if underbaked; toppings melt into a cohesive, gooey layer. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, variable crust crispness, and convenience for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen pizza offers a savory, creamy profile with a moderately thin crust that crisps at even higher oven temperatures and can remain slightly chewy if underbaked; toppings melt into a cohesive, gooey layer. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, variable crust crispness, and convenience for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Fontina And Parmesan Cheeses (part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Asiago And Romano Cheeses (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Palm Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Toasted Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Milk And Soy
Check Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


