Is Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen pizza offers a savory, creamy profile with a moderately thin crust that crisps at even higher oven temperatures and can remain slightly chewy if underbaked; toppings melt into a cohesive, gooey layer. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, variable crust crispness, and convenience for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheeses
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen pizza offers a savory, creamy profile with a moderately thin crust that crisps at even higher oven temperatures and can remain slightly chewy if underbaked; toppings melt into a cohesive, gooey layer. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, variable crust crispness, and convenience for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Fontina And Parmesan Cheeses (part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Asiago And Romano Cheeses (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Palm Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Toasted Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Milk And Soy
Check Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Where to buy
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


