Is Fresco Nutrition Goats Milk Family Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- goat full cream milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Full Cream Milk Powder (80%), Fructo-OligoSaccharides (FOS), Maltodextrin, Fish Oil Powder (DHA), Vitamin D3
Check Fresco Nutrition Goats Milk Family Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresco Nutrition Goats Milk Family Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresco Nutrition Goats Milk Family Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


