Is Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono & Di-glycerides, Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Extracts Of Spices
Check Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Powder, Can


