This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono & Di-glycerides, Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Extracts Of Spices

Check Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Powder, Can

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping
Vegetarian? Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. | Spoonful