Is FRESH ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat cheese
- whole pasteurized goat milk
- salmon atlantic
goat cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON ATLANTIC (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), GOAT CHEESE (WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY.
Check FRESH ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Seafood · Slice


