Is FRESH BAKED COOKIES & CREAM BROWNIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (PREBIOTIC FIBER), MARSHMALLOW NUGGETS (DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE), WATER, COOKIE PIECES (TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, AND TURMERIC), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, SALT, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, AND WHEAT STARCH.

Check FRESH BAKED COOKIES & CREAM BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go