Is FRESH BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BANANA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS BANANAS PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT) HONEY APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER) SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA) DRY MILK ORANGE JUICE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE VANILLA EXTRACT SEA SALT ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check FRESH BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


