Is FRESH BASIL EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NATURAL BASIL FLAVOR.
Check FRESH BASIL EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH BASIL EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousFruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing


