Is Fresh Basil Pesto Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVE OIL, CASHEW NUTS, CERTIFIED ORIGIN LIGURIAN BASIL, SEA SALT, PINE NUTS

Check Fresh Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping