Is Fresh Big Eye Tuna Steak, Sold By The Pound Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
big eye tuna, PRODUCT OF MARSHALL ISLANDS, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Fresh Big Eye Tuna Steak, Sold By The Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Big Eye Tuna Steak, Sold By The Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fresh Big Eye Tuna Steak, Sold By The Pound is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


