Is FRESH BLENDS, ACAI AMAZON BERRY 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI AMAZON BERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural fiber

natural fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Juice Blend (Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Concord Grape, Organic Grape, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry Organic Red Tart Cherry, And Organic Acerola Cherry From Concentrate); Organic Goji Berry, Natural Fiber (Organic Guar, Xanthan, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate And Organic Locust Bean), And Organic Rose Hip.

Check FRESH BLENDS, ACAI AMAZON BERRY 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI AMAZON BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go