Is Fresh Bone-In Pork Rib Ends for BBQ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- rtly skimmed pasteurised milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rtly Skimmed Pasteurised Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour
Check Fresh Bone-In Pork Rib Ends for BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Bone-In Pork Rib Ends for BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
Fresh Bone-In Pork Rib Ends for BBQ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


