Is FRESH BONED HOG COOKED SAUSAGE PATTIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRESH BONED HOG, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, FLAVORINGS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID
Check FRESH BONED HOG COOKED SAUSAGE PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH BONED HOG COOKED SAUSAGE PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


