This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Zinc Gluconate, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acesulfame-k, Resinous Glaze, Carnauba Wax And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaMinty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint | Spoonful