Is Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Zinc Gluconate, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acesulfame-k, Resinous Glaze, Carnauba Wax And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


