No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Zinc Gluconate, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acesulfame-k, Resinous Glaze, Carnauba Wax And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaMinty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint | Spoonful