This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Zinc Gluconate, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acesulfame-k, Resinous Glaze, Carnauba Wax And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaMinty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint | Spoonful