This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Zinc Gluconate, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acesulfame-k, Resinous Glaze, Carnauba Wax And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaMinty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Fresh Breath Xylitol Chewing Gum Mild Vanilla Mint | Spoonful