Is FRESH CAGE FREE LARGE WHITE EGGS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- 1 dozen eggs
1 dozen eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
1 dozen eggs
Check FRESH CAGE FREE LARGE WHITE EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CAGE FREE LARGE WHITE EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


