Is Fresh Chicken of the Sea Pasteurized Crab Meat Lump, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crab (Portunus Pelagicus), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Fresh Chicken of the Sea Pasteurized Crab Meat Lump, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Chicken of the Sea Pasteurized Crab Meat Lump, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Chicken of the Sea Pasteurized Crab Meat Lump, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish is available at 2 retailers
WalmartThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad


