Is Fresh Chile Sweet & Spicy Hatch Chile Bbq Sauce, Sweet & Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUN DRIED PUREE, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACIDA RED JALAPEÃO PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE BASE (MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARIND, MALTODEXTRIN SULFITING AGENTS, SALT) LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR SPICES) SALT GRANULATED ONION AND GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Fresh Chile Sweet & Spicy Hatch Chile Bbq Sauce, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Chile Sweet & Spicy Hatch Chile Bbq Sauce, Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


