Is FRESH CHIPOTLE SALSA, MEDIUM Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES ONIONS, CIDER VINEGAR, JALAPENO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SMOKE ESSENCE, ONION, GARLIC), CILANTRO, GARLIC, SALT, PEPPER.

Check FRESH CHIPOTLE SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep