Is FRESH CHOICES, DELUXE MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- pecans
- cashews
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, COTTONSEED, PEANUTS AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.
Check FRESH CHOICES, DELUXE MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CHOICES, DELUXE MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Snack · Whole


