Is Fresh Churned Butter Honey Cinnamon & Brown Sugar - 3.7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butter (cream, salt), confectioners sugar, honey, molasses, cinnamon
Check Fresh Churned Butter Honey Cinnamon & Brown Sugar - 3.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Churned Butter Honey Cinnamon & Brown Sugar - 3.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Fresh Churned Butter Honey Cinnamon & Brown Sugar - 3.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


