Is FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAM, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


