Is FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAM, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT | Spoonful