Is FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk powder
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAM, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH COCONUT PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, FRESH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


