Is Fresh Cravings Organic Restaurant Style Salsa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potassium, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Jalapeño Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Less than 1% of: Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum. Organic Ingredients
Check Fresh Cravings Organic Restaurant Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Organic Restaurant Style Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


