Is Fresh Cravings Restaurant Style Hot Crave Salsa, 16 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Anaheim Chili Pepper, Cilantro, Salt, Sugar, Habanero Chile Pepper, Water, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness), Xanthan Gum.
Check Fresh Cravings Restaurant Style Hot Crave Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Restaurant Style Hot Crave Salsa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Fresh Cravings Restaurant Style Hot Crave Salsa, 16 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


