Is FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES. SEASONING PACK: MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI CAKING AGENT).
Check FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Whole


