Is Fresh Creative Foods Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cheese culture
- sour cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- +1 more
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Fresh Creative Foods Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Creative Foods Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


