Is Fresh Creative Greek Pasta Salad - 9 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED PENNE (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAPE TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, CELERY, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, GOLDEN BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS SULPHUR DIOXIDE), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SUGAR, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SEASONING (BLACK PEPPER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR AND RIBOFLAVIN (FOR COLOR]), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Fresh Creative Greek Pasta Salad - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Creative Greek Pasta Salad - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


