Is Fresh Creative Greek Pasta Salad - 9 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED PENNE (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAPE TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, CELERY, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, GOLDEN BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS SULPHUR DIOXIDE), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SUGAR, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SEASONING (BLACK PEPPER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR AND RIBOFLAVIN (FOR COLOR]), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Fresh Creative Greek Pasta Salad - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Creative Greek Pasta Salad - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


