Is Fresh Creative Spinach Caesar Pasta Salad - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • coated with dextrose
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Sea Salt, Salt, Carrageenan, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Coated With Dextrose, Honey Solids (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Paprika, Spices, Onion, Natural Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric

Check Fresh Creative Spinach Caesar Pasta Salad - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide Dish