Is Fresh Cut Apple With Caramel Cup - 8 Oz (320 Cal) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk, treenuts
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Apples,High Fructose Corn Syrup,Corn Syrup,Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Butter,Calcium Disodium Edta Used To Protect Quality,Disodium Phosphate,Hydrogenated Coconut Oil,Modified Cornstarch,Monoglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Potassium Sorbate,Salt,Skimmed Milk Powder,Sugar##tdmk## **contains:milk And Treenuts(coconut).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated

Check Fresh Cut Apple With Caramel Cup - 8 Oz (320 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Apple With Caramel Cup - 8 Oz (320 Cal) is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go