Is Fresh Cut Baby Carrots With Cinn Sugar Butter - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Baby Carrots,Butter (pasteurized Cream,Lactic Acid),Expeller Pressed Canola Oil,Brown Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Honey,Saigon Cinnamon,Sea Salt,Water

Check Fresh Cut Baby Carrots With Cinn Sugar Butter - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Baby Carrots With Cinn Sugar Butter - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking