Is Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- mild cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Refried Beans (Cooked Beans,Water,Lard,Salt,Distilled Vinegar,Chile Pepper,Onion Powder,Spices,Garlic Powder,Natural Flavor),Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Cream),Pico De Gallo (Tomato,Yellow Onion,Cilantro,Jalapeno Pepper),Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Culture,Salt,Enzymes,Annatto {Vegetable Color}],Potato Starch [To Prevent Caking],Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking],Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]),Black Olives (Ripe Olives,Water,Sea Salt,Ferrous Gluconate [Added To Stabilize Color]),Green Onions,Hass Avocado,Roma Tomatoes,Avocados,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Calcium Silicate (Anticaking Agent),Cilantro,Citric Acid,Corn Syrup Solids,Dehydrated Onion,Dehydrated Parsley,Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers,Dextrose,Garlic Powder,Jalapeno Pepper,L-Cysteine Monohydrochloride,Lactic Acid,Lemon Juice Solids,Lemon Oil,Maltodextrin,Natural Flavors,Salt,Yellow Onion
Check Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


