Is Fresh Cut Broccoli Carrots & Celery - 9 Oz (320 Cal) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Celery, Dip (See Dip Packaging for Ingredients and Allergens), Broccoli. Litehouse Homestyle Ranch Dressing & Dip: Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors.

Check Fresh Cut Broccoli Carrots & Celery - 9 Oz (320 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Broccoli Carrots & Celery - 9 Oz (320 Cal) is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish